Water Advisory Committee Members

Water Advisory Committee - Committee List
First Name Last Name Role Affiliation Organization
Jon Altenhofen Member Colorado Water Users Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District
Joe Frank Alternate Colorado Water Users Lower South Platte Water Conservancy District
Luke Shawcross Alternate Colorado Water Users Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District
Brandi Flyr Member Downstream Water Users Central Platte Natural Resources District
Kent Miller Member Downstream Water Users Twin Platte Natural Resources District
Jeff Shafer Member Downstream Water Users Nebraska Public Power District
Cory Steinke Chair Downstream Water Users Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District
Mike Drain Alternate Downstream Water Users Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District
Jacob Fritton Member Environmental Entity The Nature Conservancy
Bill Taddicken Member Environmental Entity Audubon - Rowe Sanctuary
Jojo La Member State of Colorado Colorado Water Conservation Board
Erik Skeie Alternate State of Colorado Colorado Water Conservation Board
Jessie Strom Member State of Nebraska Nebraska Department of Natural Resources
Jennifer Schellpeper Alternate 3 State of Nebraska Nebraska Department of Natural Resources
Kari Burgert Alternate 2 State of Nebraska Nebraska Department of Natural Resources
Jesse Bradley Alternate State of Nebraska Nebraska Department of Natural Resources
Bryan Clerkin Member State of Wyoming Wyoming Water Development Commission
Jeff Cowley Alternate State of Wyoming Wyoming State Engineer's Office
Brock Merrill Member United States Bureau of Reclamation United States Bureau of Reclamation
Mahonri Williams Alternate United States Bureau of Reclamation United States Bureau of Reclamation
Tom Econopouly Member United States Fish & Wildlife Service U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
Jeff Runge Alternate United States Fish & Wildlife Service U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
Dennis Strauch Member Upper Platte Water Users Pathfinder Irrigation District
Water Advisory Committee - GC Water Scoring Workgroup
First Name Last Name Role Affiliation Organization
Jon Altenhofen Member Colorado Water Users Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District
Luke Shawcross Member Colorado Water Users Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District
Brian Barels Member Downstream Water Users Nebraska Public Power District
Mike Drain Member Downstream Water Users Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District
Brandi Flyr Member Downstream Water Users Central Platte Natural Resources District
Jeff Shafer Alternate Downstream Water Users Nebraska Public Power District
Bill Taddicken Member Environmental Entity Audubon - Rowe Sanctuary
Jojo La Member State of Colorado Colorado Water Conservation Board
Jesse Bradley Member State of Nebraska Nebraska Department of Natural Resources
Jennifer Schellpeper Member State of Nebraska Nebraska Department of Natural Resources
Jessie Strom Member State of Nebraska Nebraska Department of Natural Resources
Bryan Clerkin Member State of Wyoming Wyoming Water Development Commission
Jeff Cowley Alternate State of Wyoming Wyoming State Engineer's Office
Brock Merrill Member United States Bureau of Reclamation United States Bureau of Reclamation
Tom Econopouly Member United States Fish & Wildlife Service U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
Jeff Runge Interested Party United States Fish & Wildlife Service U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service
Dennis Strauch Member Upper Platte Water Users Pathfinder Irrigation District